info@cccmn.com 1.952.884.0758
You are Here: Home > Products > Extreme > Optics
email newsletter
Get exclusive access to our new, used, refurbished, and open-box network hardware equipment liquidation alerts.
We repect your privacy! We will never sell, rent or otherwise share your email address with anyone.
types of Extreme optics equipment

Manufacturer

Part Number

Description

Extreme 10013 EXTREME LX-GBIC
Extreme 10051 SX MINI GBIC MOD GETH 1PT 1000BSX
Extreme 10052 1000BASE-LXC SFP, LC Connector
Extreme 10053 1000BASE-ZX SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF
Extreme 10056 1000BASE-BX-D SFP SMF(1310-nm TX/1490-nm
Extreme 10057 1000BASE-BX-U SFP, SMF (1310-nm TX/1490-
Extreme 10058 100M SFP, 100BASE-BX-D, SMF (1550-nm TX/
Extreme 10059 100M SFP, 100BASE-BX-U, SMF (1310-nm TX/
Extreme 10060 100FX/1000LX SFP, SMF, LC Connector
Extreme 10063 100FX SFP, MMF, LC Connector
Extreme 10064 1000BASE-LX100 SFP, Extra Long Distance
Extreme 10065 10/100/1000BASE-T, SFP, CAT 5 cable 100m
Extreme 10066 100M SFP, 100LX10 SMF, Support for 100M
Extreme 10067 100M SFP, 100FX MMF, Support for 100M SF
Extreme 10110 EXTREME SR XENPAK 10 GIG ETH TRANS
Extreme 10111 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, 1310 nm,
Extreme 10112 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm,
Extreme 10113 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm,
Extreme 10114 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm,
Extreme 10116E 10GBASE-LW (WAN PHY) XENPAK Transceiver
Extreme 10121 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 850nm, up to
Extreme 10122 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, 1310nm
Extreme 10124 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver, 1550nm
Extreme 10125 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, 1550nm
Extreme 10200 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Tunable DWDM mod
Extreme 10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, LC Connector
Extreme 10302 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, LC Connector
Extreme 10303 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module, 1310nm
Extreme 10304 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax c
Extreme 10305 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax c
Extreme 10306 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax c
Extreme 10307 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax c
Extreme 10309 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, LC connector
Extreme 10311 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 0.5M
Extreme 10312 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 1.0M
Extreme 10313 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 3.0M
Extreme 10315 QSFP+ active fiber cable, 10M
Extreme 10316 20m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Extreme 10318 QSFP+ active fiber cable, 100M
Extreme 10319 QSFP+ SR4 module 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSF
Extreme 10321 QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ fan-out cbl, 3m
Extreme 10322 QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ fan-out cbl, 5m
Extreme 10323 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 5.0M
Extreme 41632 BlackDiamond Model 8900-10G24X-c
Copyright 2008-2017 Computer Connection Corporation. All rights Reserved.