info@cccmn.com 1.952.884.0758
You are Here: Home > Products > Cisco > Switch > 4000 4500 Series
email newsletter
Get exclusive access to our new, used, refurbished, and open-box network hardware equipment liquidation alerts.
We repect your privacy! We will never sell, rent or otherwise share your email address with anyone.
types of Cisco switch equipment

Manufacturer

Part Number

Description

Cisco PWR-1000-AC1 CISCO 1000 AC POWER SUPPLY
Cisco PWR-C45-1000AC= CATALYST 4500 1000W AC POWER SUPPLY
Cisco PWR-C45-1300ACV CATALYST 4500 1300W POWER SUPPLY IN
Cisco PWR-C45-1400AC CAT 4500 1400W AC PS (DATA ONLY)
Cisco PWR-C45-1400DC DC POWER SUPPLY FOR THE CAT4500 SERIES
Cisco PWR-C45-1400DC-P CAT 4500 1400 W DC POWER W/ INT PEM
Cisco PWR-C45-2800ACV CATALYST 4500 2800W AC POWER SUPPLY
Cisco PWR-C45-4200ACV Cisco Cat 4500 4200W ACV Dual Input
Cisco PWR-C45-6000ACV Catalyst 4500 6000 WAC Power Supply (PoE
Cisco PWR-C45-9000ACV Catalyst 4500 9000 WAC Power Supply(PoE)
Cisco WS-C4003-S1 CAT4000 CHASSIS (3-SLOT), SUPERVISO
Cisco WS-C4003-S1-82 BUNDLE: WS-C4003-S1 + WS-X4148-
Cisco WS-C4003-S1-DC CAT 4003 SWITCH W/ SUP 1, DC POWER
Cisco WS-C4003= SPECIAL-ORDER: CATALYST 4000 CHASSI
Cisco WS-C4006-S2 CAT 4000CHAS. 6SLOT,SUPRVSRII,2ACPS
Cisco WS-C4006-S2-DC CATALYST 6 SLOT CHASSIS W/ SUP DC P
Cisco WS-C4006-S3 CHAS 6SLOT SUP III 2GE 2AC P/S FANS
Cisco WS-C4006-S3-DC Chassis 6 slot Sup III 2GE 2DC P/S Fan
Cisco WS-C4006= CAT 4006 CHS.6SLOT,2AC PS,FAN TRAY
Cisco WS-C4503= 3 SLOTS CHAS, NO P/S.
Cisco WS-C4503E CISCO CATSLYST 3 SLOT ENHANCED CHASSIS
Cisco WS-C4506 CATALYST 4500 6-SLOT CHASSIS, NO PS
Cisco WS-C4507R CATALYST 4507R
Cisco WS-C4510R CAT 4500 CHASSIS (10 SLOT) FAN, NO PS
Cisco WS-F4531 CATALYST 4000 NETFLOW SERVICES CARD
Cisco WS-P4603-2PSU CATALYST 4000 AUX POWER SHELF 3 SLO
Cisco WS-P4603= CAT 4000 AUX.PWR SHELF 3SLOT SPARE
Cisco WS-U4504-FX-MT= FE UPLINK DAUGHTER CARD 4 PORT100FX
Cisco WS-U4604-8FXS CATALYST AGM 8 PORT FXS MODULE
Cisco WS-U4604-DSP= CAT 4000 DSP SET,4*6 SIMMS FOR AGM
Cisco WS-X4004= CATALYST 4000 FAN TRAY (SPARE)
Cisco WS-X4005= CAT 4006 FAN TRAY
Cisco WS-X4008-DC CAT 4000 DC POWER SUPPLY
Cisco WS-X4008= CATALYST 4000 AC POWER SUPPLY (SPA
Cisco WS-X4012= Catalyst 4000 Superviser I Module
Cisco WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 4500 Sup II+10GE, 2x10GE (X2) a
Cisco WS-X4013+= CATALYST 4500 SUP II-PLUS
Cisco WS-X4013+TS CAT 4503 SUPII+TS CROM 10/100/1000
Cisco WS-X4013= Catalyst 4000 Supervisor II Module
Cisco WS-X4014= SUPERVISOR III (2GE) FOR CAT 4006
Cisco WS-X4019= CAT 4006 BACKPLANE CHANNEL MODULE
Cisco WS-X4095-PEM= CAT 4000 DC PWR ENTRY MODULE
Cisco WS-X4098= CAT 4006 RACK MOUNT KIT SPARE
Cisco WS-X4099= CATALYST 4000 RACK MOUNT KIT (SPAR
Cisco WS-X4124-FX-MT= Catalyst 4500 Fast Ethernet Switching Module 24 port 100BASE-FX (MT-RJ)
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 Fast Ethernet Switching Module, 48-port 100BASE-FX (MMF)
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ21= Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 48 ports telco (4 x RJ-21)
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ45V= Catalyst 4000 Inline Power 10/100BASE-TX Switching Line Card
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ= Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 48 ports (RJ-45)
Cisco WS-X4232-GB-RJ= Catalyst 4000 32 Port 10/100 2 Port GBIC Switching Module
Cisco WS-X4232-L3= CAT 4000 E/FE/GE L3 MOD,2GE,32-10/1
Cisco WS-X4232-RJ-XX= FE BASE MODULE,32-10/100+MOD UPLINK
Cisco WS-X4248-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE IEEE 802.3af 10/100, 48 ports (RJ-45)
Cisco WS-X4306-GB= Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6 ports (GBIC)
Cisco WS-X4412-2GB-T= GE SWITCH MOD, 12-1000T(RJ45)+2-100
Cisco WS-X4418-GB= Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, server switching 18 ports (GBIC)
Cisco WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 24-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ-45)
Cisco WS-X4448-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 48-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ-45)
Cisco WS-X45-SUP6L-E Catalyst 4500E-Series Sup 6-E Lite 2x10G
Cisco WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500E Series Supervisor 848Gbps
Cisco WS-X45-SUP8-E Catalyst 4500E Series Supervisor 928 Gbp
Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-port Gigabit RJ-45 PoE 802.3af and 1000BASE-X (SFP)
Cisco WS-X4515 Catalyst 4500 Supervisor IV, 2GE, RJ-45
Cisco WS-X4515/2 Catalyst 4507R Redundant Supervisor IV, 2 GE
Cisco WS-X4516-10GE= Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V 2x10GE
Cisco WS-X4516= Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V 2 GE
Cisco WS-X4548-GB-RJ45 CAT 4500 ENH. 48 PORT 10/100/1000
Cisco WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V 48 PORT 10/100/1000 POE 802.3AF
Cisco WS-X4548-RJ45V+ Catalyst 4500 PoE+ Ready 10/100/1000, 48
Cisco WS-X4584= CATALYST 4506 RACK MOUNT KIT
Cisco WS-X4585= CATALYST 4506 RACK MOUNT KIT
Cisco WS-X4590 Catalyst 4507R/4510R Fabric Redundancy M
Cisco WS-X4593-E Cisco Catalyst 4503-E Fan Tray
Cisco WS-X4596 CATALYST 4506 FAN TRAY (SPARE)
Cisco WS-X4597 catalyst 4507r fan tray spare
Cisco WS-X4604-GWY= Catalyst 4000 Access Gateway Module
Cisco WS-X4608= Catalyst 4603 Spare Power Supply Unit for WS-P4603
Cisco WS-X4640-CSFP-E Cat 4500E Series 40 SFP/80 C-SFP Port
Cisco WS-X4748-SFP-E 48-port nonblocking SFP line card
Copyright 2008-2017 Computer Connection Corporation. All rights Reserved.