info@cccmn.com 1.952.884.0758
You are Here: Home > Products > Cisco > Optics > SFP
email newsletter
Get exclusive access to our new, used, refurbished, and open-box network hardware equipment liquidation alerts.
We repect your privacy! We will never sell, rent or otherwise share your email address with anyone.
types of Cisco optics equipment

Manufacturer

Part Number

Description

Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX 1000 Base LX LC, SFP
Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-SX 1000 Base SX LC, SFP
Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Cisco QSA Module
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP-2 Cisco TwinGig Converter Module 2 Pack
Cisco GLC-2BX-D 2 Channel 1000base-BX10-D w/ Dom
Cisco GLC-BX-D 1000 BASE-BX, SFP, 1490NM
Cisco GLC-BX-U 1000 BASE-BX, SFP, 1310NM
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX long wavelength with DOM
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100 BASE FX SFP GBIC
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100 BASE LX SFP GBIC
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP ON GE PORTS FOR DSBU SWIT
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Gigabit Ethernet SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, MMF/SMF, 1300nm, DOM
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Gigabit Ethernet SFP LC Connector SX Transceiver
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver MMF 850nmDOM
Cisco GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Mini GBIC
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base-ZX SFP GBIC
Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX 1000 Base LX LC, SFP
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km over SMF
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km over SMF
Cisco SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module
Cisco SFP-GE-S CISCO XCVR 1000BASE-SX SFP DOM LC/PC MMF
Cisco SFP-GE-T CISCO XCVR 1000BASE-T SFP NEBS 3 ESD
Cisco SFP-GE-Z CISCO 1000BASE-ZX GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP
Cisco SFP-OC12-IR1 OC-12/STM-4 SFP ITERMEDIATE REACK 15KM
Cisco SFP-OC12-SR OC12/STM4 SFP, SHORT REACH
Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 OC3/STM1, SINGLE MODE FIBER INTERMEDIATE
Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 PLUG SHORT-REACH-2KM MOD
Cisco SFP-OC48-SR OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach
Cisco SFPFX-01 SFP 100BASE FX,SMF,1310NM,REACH 2KM
Cisco SFPFX-09 SFP,100 BASEFX,SMF,1310NM,15 KM
Copyright 2008-2018 Computer Connection Corporation. All rights Reserved.